1) 5 people you meet in heaven – mitch albron
2) screw tape letters – c.s. lewis
3) one thousand gifts – ann voskamp
4) the confessions of saint augustine – saint augustine (that felt weird)
5) love beyond reason – john ortberg
6) the voice of luke – brian mclaren
7) city of fallen angels – cassandra clare
8) crazy love – francis chan
9) brave new world – aldous huxley
10) journey to the center of the earth – jules verne
11) delirium – lauren oliver
12) saving francesca – melina marchetta
hopefully this will keep me somewhat accountable! i’m so excited though! right now, i just started reading the confessions of saint augustine…& i feel like i highlight half of each page, so this should be a good read.